Youth of the Year Sponsorship Opportunities Now Available!

Leadership

  • Doug Wolf

    Chief Executive Officer

  • Julie Kriss

    Chief Advancement Officer

  • Germaine McAlpine

    Chief Operating Officer

  • Shelly Moore - Kennedy

    Human Resources Manager

Administration

  • Maggie Breeding

    Market Director, Marion

  • Ashley Estep

    Director of Programs

  • Christine Garcia

    Sponsored Programs Officer

  • Ellen Imhoff

    Philanthropy Coordinator

  • Jermaine Kennedy

    Market Director, Columbus

  • Julie Kirk

    Philanthropy Manager

  • David Koeppen

    Facilities Manager

  • Ally Martin

    Executive Administrative Assistant

  • Addie Natalie

    Corporation & Foundation Relations Manager

  • Leslie Schneider

    Regional Philanthropy Manager - Marion

  • Amanda Vozzella

    Market Director, Newark

  • Nakai Willis

    Career & Workforce Readiness Director

Club Leadership

  • Georden Burton

    Club Director, J. Ashburn Jr.

  • Michiah Burton

    Club Director, Africentric

  • Jalynne Conley

    Site Lead, Pleasant Elementary

  • Donald Fullum

    Club Director, Sherwood Middle School

  • Jen Hartman

    Jen Hartman, Club Director, River Valley

  • Jerry McCartney

    Club Director, Champion Companies Milo-Grogran

  • generic-headshot

    COMING SOON!

    Club Director, KIPP

  • generic-headshot

    COMING SOON!

    Club Director, South Side

  • Amy Sanders

    Club Director, Louella Hodges Reese

  • LeAyre Sessley

    Club Director, Champion Middle School

  • Shelby Troyer

    Club Director, Oak Street

Board of Directors

  • Jonathan Northup

    President

    Huntington Bank

  • Rhea Cunningham

    Vice President

    Community Volunteer

  • Phil Goldstein

    Secretary

    Sky Climber Renewables

  • Bob Brokaw

    Treasurer

    Fifth Third Bank

  • Raj Bellani

    Denison University

  • Chris Boyd

    Morgan Stanley

  • Sarah Briggs

    AT&T

  • Stephanie Infante

    Lindy Infante Foundation

  • Catherine Kennedy

    Community Volunteer

  • Misty Kuamoo

    Nationwide

  • John Lane

    AEP

  • Tani Mann

    The Dispatch Printing Company

  • LaShanna Potts

    Columbus Division of Police

  • Brandt Quinn

    Elford, Inc.

  • Brandy Sullivan

    Bread Financial

  • Erich Timmerman

    Cardinal Health

  • Jack Trachtenberg

    FC Bank

  • Ryan Trierweiler

    Safelite AutoGlass

  • Amanda Turner

    Novo Nordisk

  • Nate Updyke

    PatientPoint

  • Sarah Wallace

    First Federal Savings

  • Gabrielle Whittaker

    Adelphi Bank

  • Caroline Worley

    The Champion Companies